Holidays
Date Converter
Shabbat
Torah
Yahrzeit
About
Help
Shabbat
Countries
Australia
Victoria
Victoria, Australia 🇦🇺
Shabbat Candle-lighting Times
Friday, 19 April 2024
- Parashat Metzora
Abbotsford
5:29pm
Aberfeldie
5:29pm
Airport West
5:30pm
Albanvale
5:30pm
Albert Park
5:29pm
Albert Park
5:29pm
Albion
5:30pm
Alexandra
5:27pm
Alfredton
5:34pm
Allansford
5:38pm
Alphington
5:29pm
Altona
5:30pm
Altona Meadows
5:30pm
Altona North
5:30pm
Anglesea
5:31pm
Apollo Bay
5:33pm
Ararat
5:38pm
Ardeer
5:30pm
Armadale
5:29pm
Armstrong Creek
5:31pm
Ascot
5:33pm
Ascot Vale
5:29pm
Ashburton
5:29pm
Ashwood
5:28pm
Aspendale
5:28pm
Aspendale Gardens
5:28pm
Attwood
5:30pm
Avenel
5:29pm
Avoca
5:36pm
Avondale Heights
5:30pm
Bacchus Marsh
5:31pm
Badger Creek
5:27pm
Bairnsdale
5:18pm
Balaclava
5:29pm
Ballan
5:32pm
Ballarat
5:34pm
Ballarat Central
5:34pm
Ballarat East
5:34pm
Ballarat North
5:34pm
Balnarring
5:28pm
Balwyn
5:29pm
Balwyn North
5:29pm
Bannockburn
5:32pm
Baranduda
5:23pm
Barwon Heads
5:30pm
Baxter
5:28pm
Bayswater
5:28pm
Bayswater North
5:28pm
Beaconsfield
5:27pm
Beaconsfield Upper
5:27pm
Beaufort
5:36pm
Beaumaris
5:29pm
Beechworth
5:24pm
Belgrave
5:27pm
Belgrave Heights
5:27pm
Belgrave South
5:27pm
Bell Park
5:31pm
Bell Post Hill
5:31pm
Bellfield
5:29pm
Belmont
5:31pm
Benalla
5:27pm
Bendigo
5:33pm
Bendigo city centre
5:33pm
Bentleigh
5:29pm
Bentleigh East
5:29pm
Berwick
5:27pm
Beveridge
5:29pm
Bittern
5:28pm
Black Hill
5:34pm
Black Rock
5:29pm
Blackburn
5:28pm
Blackburn North
5:28pm
Blackburn South
5:28pm
Blairgowrie
5:29pm
Blind Bight
5:27pm
Bonbeach
5:28pm
Boronia
5:28pm
Botanic Ridge
5:27pm
Box Hill
5:28pm
Box Hill North
5:28pm
Box Hill South
5:28pm
Braybrook
5:30pm
Briagolong
5:21pm
Briar Hill
5:29pm
Bright
5:22pm
Brighton
5:29pm
Brighton East
5:29pm
Broadford
5:30pm
Broadmeadows
5:29pm
Brookfield
5:31pm
Brooklyn
5:30pm
Brown Hill
5:34pm
Brunswick
5:29pm
Brunswick East
5:29pm
Brunswick West
5:29pm
Bulleen
5:29pm
Bundoora
5:29pm
Buninyong
5:34pm
Bunyip
5:26pm
Burnside
5:30pm
Burnside Heights
5:30pm
Burwood
5:28pm
Burwood East
5:28pm
Cairnlea
5:30pm
California Gully
5:33pm
Camberwell
5:29pm
Campbellfield
5:29pm
Campbells Creek
5:33pm
Camperdown
5:36pm
Canadian
5:34pm
Canterbury
5:29pm
Cape Woolamai
5:27pm
Carisbrook
5:35pm
Carlton
5:29pm
Carlton North
5:29pm
Carnegie
5:29pm
Caroline Springs
5:30pm
Carrum
5:28pm
Carrum Downs
5:28pm
Casterton
5:44pm
Castlemaine
5:33pm
Caulfield
5:29pm
Caulfield East
5:29pm
Caulfield North
5:29pm
Caulfield South
5:29pm
Chadstone
5:28pm
Charlton
5:37pm
Chelsea
5:28pm
Chelsea Heights
5:28pm
Cheltenham
5:29pm
Chewton
5:33pm
Chiltern
5:25pm
Chirnside Park
5:28pm
Churchill
5:23pm
Clarinda
5:28pm
Clayton
5:28pm
Clayton South
5:28pm
Clifton Hill
5:29pm
Clifton Springs
5:30pm
Clunes
5:34pm
Clyde
5:27pm
Clyde North
5:27pm
Cobden
5:36pm
Cobram
5:29pm
Coburg
5:29pm
Coburg North
5:29pm
Cockatoo
5:27pm
Cohuna
5:34pm
Colac
5:34pm
Coldstream
5:28pm
Collingwood
5:29pm
Coolaroo
5:29pm
Corio
5:31pm
Corryong
5:19pm
Cowes
5:27pm
Craigieburn
5:29pm
Cranbourne
5:27pm
Cranbourne East
5:27pm
Cranbourne North
5:27pm
Cranbourne South
5:28pm
Cranbourne West
5:28pm
Cremorne
5:29pm
Creswick
5:34pm
Crib Point
5:27pm
Croydon
5:28pm
Croydon Hills
5:28pm
Croydon North
5:28pm
Croydon South
5:28pm
Dallas
5:29pm
Dandenong
5:28pm
Dandenong North
5:28pm
Darley
5:31pm
Daylesford
5:33pm
Deer Park
5:30pm
Delacombe
5:34pm
Delahey
5:30pm
Dennington
5:39pm
Derrimut
5:30pm
Devon Meadows
5:27pm
Diamond Creek
5:29pm
Diggers Rest
5:30pm
Dimboola
5:42pm
Dingley Village
5:28pm
Dinner Plain
5:21pm
Docklands
5:29pm
Donald
5:39pm
Doncaster
5:28pm
Doncaster East
5:28pm
Donvale
5:28pm
Doreen
5:29pm
Doveton
5:28pm
Dromana
5:28pm
Drouin
5:25pm
Drysdale
5:30pm
Eagle Point
5:18pm
Eaglehawk
5:33pm
Eaglemont
5:29pm
East Bairnsdale
5:18pm
East Bendigo
5:33pm
East Geelong
5:31pm
East Melbourne
5:29pm
Echuca
5:32pm
Eden Park
5:29pm
Edithvale
5:28pm
Elliminyt
5:34pm
Elsternwick
5:29pm
Elsternwick
5:29pm
Eltham
5:28pm
Eltham North
5:28pm
Elwood
5:29pm
Emerald
5:27pm
Endeavour Hills
5:28pm
Epping
5:29pm
Epsom
5:33pm
Essendon
5:29pm
Essendon North
5:29pm
Essendon West
5:29pm
Eumemmerring
5:28pm
Euroa
5:28pm
Eynesbury
5:31pm
Fairfield
5:29pm
Falls Creek
5:21pm
Fawkner
5:29pm
Ferntree Gully
5:28pm
Ferny Creek
5:28pm
Fitzroy
5:29pm
Fitzroy North
5:29pm
Flemington
5:29pm
Flora Hill
5:33pm
Footscray
5:29pm
Forest Hill
5:28pm
Foster
5:23pm
Frankston
5:28pm
Frankston East
5:28pm
Frankston North
5:28pm
Frankston South
5:28pm
Garfield
5:26pm
Geelong
5:31pm
Geelong West
5:31pm
Geelong city centre
5:31pm
Gembrook
5:27pm
Gisborne
5:31pm
Gladstone Park
5:30pm
Glen Huntly
5:29pm
Glen Iris
5:29pm
Glen Iris
5:29pm
Glen Waverley
5:28pm
Glenferrie
5:29pm
Glengarry
5:22pm
Glenroy
5:29pm
Golden Point
5:34pm
Golden Square
5:33pm
Gordon
5:33pm
Gowanbrae
5:30pm
Greensborough
5:29pm
Greenvale
5:30pm
Grovedale
5:31pm
Haddon
5:34pm
Hadfield
5:29pm
Hallam
5:28pm
Hamilton
5:41pm
Hamlyn Heights
5:31pm
Hampton
5:29pm
Hampton East
5:29pm
Hampton Park
5:28pm
Hastings
5:28pm
Haven
5:41pm
Hawthorn
5:29pm
Hawthorn East
5:29pm
Hawthorn South
5:29pm
Hazelwood North
5:22pm
Healesville
5:27pm
Heathcote
5:31pm
Heatherton
5:28pm
Heathmont
5:28pm
Heidelberg
5:29pm
Heidelberg Heights
5:29pm
Heidelberg West
5:29pm
Herne Hill
5:31pm
Heyfield
5:22pm
Heywood
5:42pm
Highett
5:29pm
Highton
5:31pm
Hillside
5:30pm
Hmas Cerberus
5:27pm
Hoppers Crossing
5:30pm
Horsham
5:41pm
Hotham Heights
5:21pm
Hughesdale
5:29pm
Huntingdale
5:28pm
Huntly
5:33pm
Hurstbridge
5:28pm
Indented Head
5:30pm
Inverleigh
5:32pm
Inverloch
5:25pm
Invermay Park
5:34pm
Ironbark
5:33pm
Irymple
5:44pm
Ivanhoe
5:29pm
Ivanhoe East
5:29pm
Jacana
5:29pm
Jackass Flat
5:33pm
Jan Juc
5:31pm
Junction Village
5:27pm
Junortoun
5:33pm
Kalimna
5:17pm
Kallista
5:27pm
Kalorama
5:27pm
Kangaroo Flat
5:33pm
Kangaroo Ground
5:28pm
Kealba
5:30pm
Keilor
5:30pm
Keilor Downs
5:30pm
Keilor East
5:30pm
Keilor Lodge
5:30pm
Keilor Park
5:30pm
Kennington
5:33pm
Kensington
5:29pm
Kerang
5:36pm
Kew
5:29pm
Kew East
5:29pm
Keysborough
5:28pm
Kialla
5:29pm
Kilmore
5:30pm
Kilsyth
5:28pm
Kilsyth South
5:28pm
Kinglake
5:28pm
Kinglake West
5:28pm
Kings Park
5:30pm
Kingsbury
5:29pm
Kingsville
5:29pm
Knoxfield
5:28pm
Koo-Wee-Rup
5:27pm
Koroit
5:39pm
Korumburra
5:25pm
Kurunjang
5:31pm
Kyabram
5:31pm
Kyneton
5:32pm
Lake Gardens
5:34pm
Lake Wendouree
5:34pm
Lakes Entrance
5:17pm
Lalor
5:29pm
Lancefield
5:31pm
Lang Lang
5:26pm
Langwarrin
5:28pm
Langwarrin South
5:28pm
Lara
5:31pm
Launching Place
5:27pm
Laverton
5:30pm
Leongatha
5:24pm
Leopold
5:31pm
Lilydale
5:28pm
Little River
5:31pm
Long Gully
5:33pm
Longford
5:20pm
Longwarry
5:25pm
Lorne
5:32pm
Lovely Banks
5:31pm
Lower Plenty
5:29pm
Lucknow
5:18pm
Lynbrook
5:28pm
Lysterfield
5:28pm
Macedon
5:31pm
Macleod
5:29pm
Maddingley
5:31pm
Maffra
5:21pm
Maiden Gully
5:33pm
Maidstone
5:29pm
Maldon
5:34pm
Mallacoota
5:10pm
Malvern
5:29pm
Malvern East
5:29pm
Manifold Heights
5:31pm
Mansfield
5:26pm
Maribyrnong
5:29pm
Marong
5:34pm
Maryborough
5:35pm
McCrae
5:29pm
McKinnon
5:29pm
Meadow Heights
5:29pm
Melbourne
5:29pm
Melbourne City Centre
5:29pm
Melton
5:31pm
Melton South
5:31pm
Melton West
5:31pm
Mentone
5:28pm
Merbein
5:45pm
Mernda
5:29pm
Metung
5:17pm
Mickleham
5:30pm
Middle Park
5:29pm
Mildura
5:45pm
Mill Park
5:29pm
Millgrove
5:26pm
Miners Rest
5:34pm
Mirboo North
5:24pm
Mitcham
5:28pm
Moe
5:23pm
Monbulk
5:27pm
Mont Albert
5:29pm
Mont Albert North
5:29pm
Montmorency
5:29pm
Montrose
5:28pm
Moolap
5:31pm
Moonee Ponds
5:29pm
Moorabbin
5:29pm
Moorooduc
5:28pm
Mooroolbark
5:28pm
Mooroopna
5:29pm
Mordialloc
5:28pm
Mornington
5:28pm
Mortlake
5:37pm
Morwell
5:23pm
Mount Buller
5:24pm
Mount Clear
5:34pm
Mount Dandenong
5:27pm
Mount Duneed
5:31pm
Mount Eliza
5:28pm
Mount Evelyn
5:27pm
Mount Helen
5:34pm
Mount Macedon
5:31pm
Mount Martha
5:28pm
Mount Pleasant
5:34pm
Mount Waverley
5:28pm
Mulgrave
5:28pm
Murrumbeena
5:29pm
Myrtleford
5:24pm
Nagambie
5:30pm
Narre Warren
5:27pm
Narre Warren North
5:27pm
Narre Warren South
5:27pm
Nathalia
5:30pm
Neerim South
5:25pm
New Gisborne
5:31pm
Newborough
5:23pm
Newcomb
5:31pm
Newington
5:34pm
Newport
5:29pm
Newtown
5:31pm
Nhill
5:44pm
Nichols Point
5:44pm
Nicholson
5:18pm
Niddrie
5:29pm
Noble Park
5:28pm
Noble Park North
5:28pm
Norlane
5:31pm
North Bendigo
5:33pm
North Brighton
5:29pm
North Geelong
5:31pm
North Melbourne
5:29pm
North Warrandyte
5:28pm
North Wonthaggi
5:26pm
Northcote
5:29pm
Notting Hill
5:28pm
Numurkah
5:29pm
Nunawading
5:28pm
Nyora
5:26pm
Oak Park
5:29pm
Oakleigh
5:28pm
Oakleigh East
5:28pm
Oakleigh South
5:28pm
Ocean Grove
5:30pm
Officer
5:27pm
Olinda
5:27pm
Orbost
5:15pm
Ormond
5:29pm
Ouyen
5:43pm
Pakenham
5:27pm
Pakenham South
5:26pm
Pakenham Upper
5:27pm
Panton Hill
5:28pm
Park Orchards
5:28pm
Parkdale
5:28pm
Parkville
5:29pm
Pascoe Vale
5:29pm
Pascoe Vale South
5:29pm
Patterson Lakes
5:28pm
Paynesville
5:18pm
Pearcedale
5:28pm
Phillip Island
5:27pm
Plenty
5:29pm
Plumpton
5:30pm
Point Cook
5:30pm
Point Lonsdale
5:30pm
Port Fairy
5:39pm
Port Melbourne
5:29pm
Portarlington
5:30pm
Portland
5:42pm
Prahran
5:29pm
Preston
5:29pm
Princes Hill
5:29pm
Puckapunyal
5:30pm
Quarry Hill
5:33pm
Queenscliff
5:30pm
Ravenhall
5:30pm
Red Cliffs
5:44pm
Redan
5:34pm
Research
5:28pm
Reservoir
5:29pm
Richmond
5:29pm
Ringwood
5:28pm
Ringwood East
5:28pm
Ringwood North
5:28pm
Ripponlea
5:29pm
Robinvale
5:42pm
Rochester
5:32pm
Rockbank
5:30pm
Romsey
5:31pm
Rosanna
5:29pm
Rosebud
5:29pm
Rosebud West
5:29pm
Rosedale
5:21pm
Ross Creek
5:34pm
Rowville
5:28pm
Roxburgh Park
5:29pm
Rushworth
5:30pm
Rutherglen
5:25pm
Rye
5:29pm
Safety Beach
5:28pm
Saint Albans
5:30pm
Saint Andrews
5:28pm
Saint Andrews Beach
5:29pm
Saint Helena
5:29pm
Saint Kilda
5:29pm
Saint Leonards
5:30pm
Sale
5:20pm
San Remo
5:27pm
Sandhurst
5:28pm
Sandringham
5:29pm
Sassafras
5:27pm
Scoresby
5:28pm
Seabrook
5:30pm
Seaford
5:28pm
Seaholme
5:29pm
Sebastopol
5:34pm
Seddon
5:29pm
Selby
5:27pm
Seville
5:27pm
Seymour
5:29pm
Shepparton
5:29pm
Shepparton East
5:29pm
Silvan
5:27pm
Skye
5:28pm
Smythes Creek
5:34pm
Smythesdale
5:34pm
Soldiers Hill
5:34pm
Somers
5:28pm
Somerville
5:28pm
Sorrento
5:29pm
South Kingsville
5:29pm
South Melbourne
5:29pm
South Morang
5:29pm
South Yarra
5:29pm
Southbank
5:29pm
Spotswood
5:29pm
Springvale
5:28pm
Springvale South
5:28pm
St Albans
5:30pm
St Albans Park
5:31pm
St Helena
5:29pm
St Kilda East
5:29pm
St Kilda West
5:29pm
Stawell
5:39pm
Stratford
5:20pm
Strathdale
5:33pm
Strathfieldsaye
5:33pm
Strathmerton
5:29pm
Strathmore
5:29pm
Sunbury
5:30pm
Sunshine
5:30pm
Sunshine North
5:30pm
Sunshine West
5:30pm
Surrey Hills
5:29pm
Swan Hill
5:38pm
Sydenham
5:30pm
Tallangatta
5:22pm
Tarneit
5:30pm
Tatura
5:30pm
Taylors Hill
5:30pm
Taylors Lakes
5:30pm
Tecoma
5:27pm
Teesdale
5:32pm
Templestowe
5:28pm
Templestowe Lower
5:29pm
Terang
5:37pm
The Basin
5:28pm
The Patch
5:27pm
Thomastown
5:29pm
Thomson
5:31pm
Thornbury
5:29pm
Timboon
5:36pm
Tongala
5:31pm
Tooradin
5:27pm
Toorak
5:29pm
Tootgarook
5:29pm
Torquay
5:31pm
Trafalgar
5:24pm
Traralgon
5:22pm
Travancore
5:29pm
Trentham
5:32pm
Truganina
5:30pm
Tullamarine
5:30pm
Tyabb
5:28pm
Upwey
5:28pm
Vermont
5:28pm
Vermont South
5:28pm
Viewbank
5:29pm
Wahgunyah
5:26pm
Wallan
5:30pm
Wallington
5:30pm
Wandana Heights
5:31pm
Wandin North
5:27pm
Wandong
5:29pm
Wangaratta
5:25pm
Wantirna
5:28pm
Wantirna South
5:28pm
Warburton
5:26pm
Warracknabeal
5:41pm
Warragul
5:25pm
Warrandyte
5:28pm
Warranwood
5:28pm
Warrnambool
5:38pm
Waterways
5:28pm
Watsonia
5:29pm
Watsonia North
5:29pm
Wattleglen
5:28pm
Waurn Ponds
5:31pm
Wendouree
5:34pm
Werribee
5:30pm
Werribee South
5:30pm
Wesburn
5:26pm
West Footscray
5:29pm
West Melbourne
5:29pm
West Wodonga
5:24pm
Westmeadows
5:30pm
Wheelers Hill
5:28pm
White Hills
5:33pm
Whittington
5:31pm
Whittlesea
5:29pm
Williams Landing
5:30pm
Williamstown
5:29pm
Williamstown North
5:29pm
Winchelsea
5:32pm
Windsor
5:29pm
Wodonga
5:23pm
Wollert
5:29pm
Wonga Park
5:28pm
Wonthaggi
5:26pm
Woodend
5:31pm
Woori Yallock
5:27pm
Wurruk
5:20pm
Wy Yung
5:19pm
Wyndham Vale
5:30pm
Yackandandah
5:23pm
Yallambie
5:29pm
Yallourn North
5:23pm
Yarra Glen
5:28pm
Yarra Junction
5:27pm
Yarragon
5:24pm
Yarram
5:21pm
Yarrambat
5:29pm
Yarraville
5:29pm
Yarrawonga
5:27pm
Yea
5:28pm
Shabbat
Countries
Australia
Victoria